SCREENINGS 2018


JANUARY 11 – European Theatrical Premiere


SCREENINGS 2017


DECEMBER 1 – Volksbühne, Berlin

(with performances by Stephen O'Malley, Jochen Arbeit Ensemble and Jan st. Werner)


OCTOBER 26 – In Edit, Barcelona


OCTOBER 7 – Avant Art Festival, Warsaw


SEPTEMBER 30 – Milano Film Festival, Italy


SEPTEMBER 30 – Parkway Theatre, Baltimore

(with performances by Dan Deacon, Jessie Hughes, Martin Schmidt, Andrew Bernstein, Asa Osborne, Dan Conrad)

SEPTEMBER 29 – Parkway Theatre, Baltimore

(with performances by Animal Collective, Owen Gardner, Steve Strohmeier)


SEPTEMBER 22 – Ancienne Belgique, Brussels

(with performance by Jérôme Noetinger & Aude Romary


AUGUST 4–12 – DOKUFEST, Prizren, Kosovo


JULY 28–AUGUST 13 – New Zealand International Film Festival, Wellington


JULY 20–AUGUST 6 – New Zealand International Film Festival, Aukland


JULY 13–23 – Jerusalem International Film Festival


JULY 12 – ZKM, Karlsruhe


JUNE 21 - 25 – Bildrausch FilmFest, Basel


MAY 14, 19 – Docs Against Gravity, Warsaw


MAY 5 – IndieLisboa, Lisbon


APRIL 29 - MAY 5 – Jeonju International Film Festival, South Korea


APRIL 27 – Intonal Festival, Malmö


MARCH 26 – Ann Arbor Film Festival


MARCH 20 – Festival Sonic Protest, Paris


MARCH 16 – The Broad & The Theatre at ACE Hotel, Los Angeles 

(with special guests Henry Rollins & Tony Oursler and performance by Kim Gordon)


FEBRUARY 25 & 26 – FICUNAM, Mexico City


FEBRUARY 24 – Big Sky Documentary Film Festival, Missoula


JANUARY 28 – National Gallery of Art, Washington DC

(with performance by David Grubbs, MV Carbon and Paige Sarlin)


JANUARY 26 & 31 – International Film Festival Rotterdam



SCREENINGS  2016


DEC 6 - Madeira MicroFilm Festival, Portugal


NOV 24th - Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival


NOV 20th - Super Deluxe, Tokyo 

(with performances by Keiji Haino & Jim O'Rourke)


NOV 19th - CINE CITY, Dukes at Komedia, Brighton


NOV 17th - Cork Film Festival, Gate Cinema


NOV 15th - DOC NYC, IFC Film Center NYC


NOV 3rd-17th - Leeds International Film Festival - Hyde Park Picture House


OCT 14 - Tate Modern, London

(with performances by David Grubbs, Jennifer Walshe and Paige Sarlin)


OCT 8 - Buffalo International Film Festival 

(WINNER Best Documentary)


JUNE 24 – FILAF, Perpignon

(WINNER Prix d'Argent)


JUNE 1 – Chicago Underground Film Festival


Using Format