SCREENINGS 2019
FEBRUARY 5 – Zebulon, Los Angeles
(with performance by Nick Zinner & Imaad Wasif)
SCREENINGS 2018
APRIL 13 – California Institute of the Arts
APRIL 5 – Kampnagel, Hamburg
(with performances by Stephen O'Malley and PNIN)
JANUARY 11 – European Theatrical Premiere
SCREENINGS 2017
DECEMBER 1 – Volksbühne, Berlin
(with performances by Stephen O'Malley, Jochen Arbeit Ensemble and Jan st. Werner)
OCTOBER 26 – In Edit, Barcelona
OCTOBER 7 – Avant Art Festival, Warsaw
SEPTEMBER 30 – Milano Film Festival, Italy
SEPTEMBER 30 – Parkway Theatre, Baltimore
(with performances by Dan Deacon, Jessie Hughes, Martin Schmidt, Andrew Bernstein, Asa Osborne, Dan Conrad)
SEPTEMBER 29 – Parkway Theatre, Baltimore
(with performances by Animal Collective, Owen Gardner, Steve Strohmeier)
SEPTEMBER 22 – Ancienne Belgique, Brussels
(with performance by Jérôme Noetinger & Aude Romary)
AUGUST 4–12 – DOKUFEST, Prizren, Kosovo
JULY 28–AUGUST 13 – New Zealand International Film Festival, Wellington
JULY 20–AUGUST 6 – New Zealand International Film Festival, Aukland
JULY 13–23 – Jerusalem International Film Festival
JULY 12 – ZKM, Karlsruhe
JUNE 21 - 25 – Bildrausch FilmFest, Basel
MAY 14, 19 – Docs Against Gravity, Warsaw
MAY 5 – IndieLisboa, Lisbon
APRIL 29 - MAY 5 – Jeonju International Film Festival, South Korea
APRIL 27 – Intonal Festival, Malmö
MARCH 26 – Ann Arbor Film Festival
MARCH 20 – Festival Sonic Protest, Paris
MARCH 16 – The Broad & The Theatre at ACE Hotel, Los Angeles
(with special guests Henry Rollins & Tony Oursler and performance by Kim Gordon)
FEBRUARY 25 & 26 – FICUNAM, Mexico City
FEBRUARY 24 – Big Sky Documentary Film Festival, Missoula
JANUARY 28 – National Gallery of Art, Washington DC
(with performance by David Grubbs, MV Carbon and Paige Sarlin)
JANUARY 26 & 31 – International Film Festival Rotterdam
SCREENINGS 2016
DEC 6 - Madeira MicroFilm Festival, Portugal
NOV 24th - Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival
NOV 20th - Super Deluxe, Tokyo
(with performances by Keiji Haino & Jim O'Rourke)
NOV 19th - CINE CITY, Dukes at Komedia, Brighton
NOV 17th - Cork Film Festival, Gate Cinema
NOV 15th - DOC NYC, IFC Film Center NYC
NOV 3rd-17th - Leeds International Film Festival - Hyde Park Picture House
OCT 14 - Tate Modern, London
(with performances by David Grubbs, Jennifer Walshe and Paige Sarlin)
OCT 8 - Buffalo International Film Festival
(WINNER Best Documentary)
JUNE 24 – FILAF, Perpignon
(WINNER Prix d'Argent)
JUNE 1 – Chicago Underground Film Festival